Would you like to react to this message? Create an account in a few clicks or log in to continue.

London vacation

Go down

London vacation Empty London vacation

Post by faithfully on Sat May 12, 2012 4:55 pm

Flying out to London for a wee holiday tomorrow bounce Will be taking pics and videos of the bits and bobs I encounter cheers
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by ravshania on Mon May 21, 2012 2:45 pm

Yippeee...!!!...take pix pal...cant wait to see london...affraid...bounce...
ravshania
ravshania

Posts : 701
Join date : 2011-08-12
Location : India

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed May 23, 2012 5:10 pm

Ravies I'm back home Razz I got plenty pics and vids to share bounce
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by ravshania on Mon May 28, 2012 10:37 pm

when you gonna post them...?...affraid...
ravshania
ravshania

Posts : 701
Join date : 2011-08-12
Location : India

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed May 30, 2012 5:02 pm

Anytime soon bounce
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by ravshania on Wed May 30, 2012 5:41 pm

Yippeeee...bounce...
ravshania
ravshania

Posts : 701
Join date : 2011-08-12
Location : India

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Fri Aug 31, 2012 5:17 pm

ravshania wrote:Yippeeee...bounce...
3 months later Ravies is still doing this: bounce
Razz
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by goinUP on Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:21 pm

Nearly 2 years later Stevie still has not posted his pics. What a Face 
goinUP
goinUP

Posts : 25
Join date : 2011-08-04
Age : 30
Location : Deep in the Heart of Texas

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:24 pm

Damn, where is that friggin blasted tanker Stevie Razz 
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by goinUP on Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:28 pm

Probably still in London or Tankerville alien 
goinUP
goinUP

Posts : 25
Join date : 2011-08-04
Age : 30
Location : Deep in the Heart of Texas

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:30 pm

Most definitely not London, its way too crazy in there for my likening, for a start never mind the traffic the house prices are absolutely bonkers Razz  So Tankerville sounds about right Very Happy 
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by goinUP on Wed Aug 06, 2014 4:47 pm

Oh man, I always wanted to visit London...that's a shame. Then you Scots got nothing but sheep and collies eh? Very Happy 
goinUP
goinUP

Posts : 25
Join date : 2011-08-04
Age : 30
Location : Deep in the Heart of Texas

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed Aug 06, 2014 5:01 pm

Okay I found some of the photos Very Happy 

The London Shard, I took this photo around 5:30am outside Waterloo Train Station.

London vacation S1051761-1

faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed Aug 06, 2014 5:06 pm

These photos mostly were taken whilst I was on the famous Thames cruise. There isn't any specific cruise ship you have to get on for its just the cruise up that Thames that is famous in itself.

London vacation S1052073

This has something to do with Shakespeare I think Cool 
London vacation S1052072

The London Shard again Razz 

London vacation S1052070
London vacation S1052069

Some big famous building, can't remember its name Embarassed Razz 
London vacation S1052071

The Shard yet again  cyclops 
London vacation S1052081
London vacation S1052074

A cool building What a Face 

London vacation S1052077
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Wed Aug 06, 2014 5:07 pm

Ugh why are pics sideways?  Mad 
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by goinUP on Thu Aug 07, 2014 3:39 am

Every time I see London, it's cloudy!

Thanks for the pics. What a Face I feel I should know what that Shakespeare building is, but I don't. Where's Big Ben? And the Abbey Road?
goinUP
goinUP

Posts : 25
Join date : 2011-08-04
Age : 30
Location : Deep in the Heart of Texas

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by faithfully on Mon Sep 15, 2014 7:58 pm

Here Very Happy

London vacation S1052081
London vacation S1052074
London vacation S1052080
London vacation S1052068
London vacation S1052078
London vacation S1052079
London vacation S1052076
London vacation S1052066
London vacation S1052057
London vacation S1052058
London vacation S1052056
London vacation S1052055
London vacation S1052053
London vacation S1052054
London vacation S1052059
London vacation S1052060
London vacation S1052064
London vacation S1052063
London vacation S1052065
London vacation S1052061
London vacation S1052062
London vacation S1052067
faithfully
faithfully

Posts : 562
Join date : 2011-08-17
Age : 42

Back to top Go down

London vacation Empty Re: London vacation

Post by Sponsored content


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum